fbpx

Teahouse in Stanley Park + Horse-drawn Tram Tour

Cuisine
Trip Details
Date : Thursday 6/13
Destination : • Vancouver, BC, Canada
Cost : $179 per person

Explore the beauty of Vancouver’s famed Stanley Park with Bellair Tours on this exciting new day tour.

The adventure begins with a private lunch in the Tearoom where you’ll enjoy a west coast inspired menu set amongst the trees of the park with views of the ocean. (Scroll down to see lunch menu)

After a delightful lunch chatting with friends, new and old, you’ll step aboard an old-fashion horse-drawn tram and meander in comfort through the natural beauty of Stanley Park, Vancouver’s thousand-acre wonderland. A professional guide fully narrates the tour which highlights Deadman’s Island, Vancouver’s Harbour, Lions Gate Bridge, a Coastal Red Cedar Forest, and includes stops at the Totem Poles, the Girl in a Wet Suit Statue, the S.S. Empress of Japan Figurehead, and the Rose Garden.

Bring your camera along for an incredible experience long to be remembered.

NOTE – Only 25 seats available!

$179 per person – includes fine dining meal at Teahouse in Stanley Park, 1-hour horse-drawn tram tour through the park, round-trip transportation, snacks/water during the drive

* This tour crosses an international border. You are required to have a valid passport or enhanced driver’s license with you when you board the shuttle on the day of the tour.

Call 866-235-5247 to reserve your seat.

TEAHOUSE IN STANLEY PARK + HORSE-DRAWN TRAM TOUR – (Subject to Change)

08:00 am – Depart Burlington Airporter Shuttle Office
08:45 am – Depart Bellingham Four Points by Sheraton
09:00 am – Depart Affinity in Bellingham (RESIDENTS ONLY)
09:30 am – Depart Birch Bay Square
11:15 am – Arrive Teahouse in Stanley Park
11:30 am – Lunch at the Teahouse
01:00 pm – Depart the Teahouse
01:30 pm – Horse-drawn tram tour begins
02:30 pm – Horse-dram tram tour ends
04:30 pm – Return to Birch Bay Square
05:00 pm – Return to Affinity in Bellingham
05:15 pm – Return to Bellingham Four Points by Sheraton
06:00 pm – Return to Burlington Airporter Shuttle Office

CALL (866) 235-5247 to reserve your seat.

REFUND POLICY: Fully refundable minus a $5 processing fee or account credit, until 30 days prior to departure of the tour. Starting Tuesay, May 14, this tour is no longer eligible for a refund. If Bellair Tours is able to sell your tickets (i.e. waitlist) after this date, you will be eligible for a refund or account credit. You are also welcome to transfer your tickets to someone else in the 30 days prior to departure.

 

RUBY LUNCH MENU – (included in tour cost)

Organic baguette & house whipped butter

FIRST COURSE (select one)

Caesar Salad (V) (GF) baby gem lettuce, shaved parmesan, croutons

Harvest Salad (V) (GF) baby kale, red beets, roasted yams, candied pecans, goat’s cheese, glazed carrots, crispy brussel’s sprouts *vegan without cheese

Lobster Bisque (GF) crème fraiche

Teahouse Mushrooms (GF) crab, shrimp, cream cheese

Beet & Burrata Salad (V) (GF) balsamic pearls, arugula, toasted pistachios, basil lemon oil

________________________________________________

ENTRÈE (select one)

New York Striploin (GF) prepared medium, garden vegetables, potato fourchette, demi-glace

Seared Arctic Char (GF) garden vegetables, potato fourchette, lemon caper beurre blanc

(Vegetarian Options)

Wild Mushroom Ravioli (V) nuts pesto, arugula, cherry tomatoes, pine

Moroccan Chickpea Stew (V) spiced chickpeas, red onions, zucchini, mushrooms, tomatoes, basmati rice

**vegan pasta on request

___________________________________________________________

DESSERT (select one) + Coffee & Tea Service

Lemon Tart candied lemon, fresh berries

Chocolate Milano Cake light chocolate mascarpone mousse, almond wafer crust, raspberry coulis

Panna Cotta GF coconut cream, raspberry gelée *vegan Sorbet (vegan) available upon request

Coffee & Tea Service